Programme: Films | Discussions | Dossiers | Music | Schedule | HRFF @ Rijeka

Schedule

MUSEUM OF THE REVOLUTION
Srđan Keča

Sunday, 05.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 19:00
Monday, 06.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 17:00

RETURNING TO REIMS (FRAGMENTS)
Jean-Gabriel Périot

Monday, 05.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 21:30

PETITE MAMAN
Céline Sciamma

Monday, 06.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 19:00
Tuesday, 07.12. │ Kino Kinoteka │ 21:00

WINDOWS
Damir Radić

Monday, 06.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 21:00

SHADOW GAME
Eefje Blankevoort & Els van Driel

Tuesday, 07.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 17:00

WHEEL OF FORTUNE AND FANTASY
Ryusuke Hamaguchi

Tuesday, 07.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 19:00
Thursday, 09.12. │ Kino Kinoteka │ 21:00

NEVER RARELY SOMETIMES ALWAYS
Eliza Hittman

Tuesday, 07.12. │ Kino Kinoteka │ 19:00
Saturday, 11.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 19:00

SOCIAL HYGIENE
Denis Côté

Tuesday, 07.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 21:30

MR. BACHMANN AND HIS CLASS
Maria Spath

Wednesday, 08.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 15:00

LANDSCAPES OF RESISTANCE
Marta Popivoda

Wednesday, 08.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 19:00
Friday, 10.12. │ Kino Kinoteka │ 19:00

DRIVE MY CAR
Ryusuke Hamaguchi

Wednesday, 08.12. │ Kino Kinoteka │ 19:00
Sunday, 12.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 19:00

THE GIG IS UP
Shannon Walsh

Thursday, 09.12.│ Kino Tuškanac │ 17:00

THE ELEGY OF LAUREL
Dušan Kasalica

Thursday, 09.12. │ Kino Tuškanac│ 19:00

BABI YAR. CONTEXT
Sergei Loznitsa

Saturday, 11.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 16:45
Thursday, 09.12. │ Kino Kinoteka │ 18:30

FRINGE INFRINGE
škart

Thursday, 09.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 21:15

LOOKING FOR HORSES
Stefan Pavlović

Friday, 10.12.│Kino Tuškanac│17:00

MEMORIA
Apichatpong Weerasethakul

Friday, 10.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 19:00
Saturday, 11.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │14:00

RAMPART
Marko Grba Singh

Friday, 10.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 21:30

A RIVER RUNS, TURNS, ERASES, REPLACES
Shengze Zhu

Wednesday, 08.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 21:15

CELTS
Milica Tomović

Saturday, 11.12. │ Kino Tuškanac │ 21:00

MR. LANDSBERGIS
Sergei Loznitsa

Sunday, 12.12 | Kino Tuškanac | 14:00