Vijesti

Film Selection of the HRFF 16

We are announcing this year’s Human Rights Film Festival program, which will take place from December 2nd to 9th at Kino Europa and Tuškanac cinema in Zagreb, as well as in Art Cinema Croatia in Rijeka.

Na vodi / On the Water
Goran Dević / Croatia / 2018 / 79′

Le livre d’image / The Image Book
Jean-Luc Godard / Swiss, France / 2018 / 84′

O processo / The Trial
Maria Augusta Ramos / Brazil, Germany, Netherlands / 2018 / 140′

Touch Me Not
Adina Pintilie / Romania, Germany, Czech Republic, Bulgaria, France / 2018 / 123′

Madeline’s Madeline
Josephine Decker / USA / 2018 / 93′

Teatro de guerra / Theatre of War
Lola Arias / Argentina, Spain / 2018 / 82′

Creature Companion
Melika Bass / USA / 2018 / 31′

Soba za dan / A Room for Living
Ana Hušman / Croatia / 2018 / 30′

Die Schläferin / The Sleeper
Alexandra Gerbaulet / Germany / 2018 / 17′

Bergman – ett år, ett liv / Bergman: A Year in a Life
Jane Magnusson / Sweden, Norway / 2018 / 117′

Introduzione all’oscuro / Introduzione all’oscuro
Gastón Solnicki / Argentina, Austria / 2018/ 71′

The Most Beautiful Country in the World
Želimir Žilnik / Austria, Croatia, Slovenia, Serbia / 2018 / 101′

Yara / Yara
Abbas Fahdel / Lebanon, Iraq, France / 2018 / 101′

Mjesto odakle vam pišem pisma / The Place I Am Writing You Letters From
Nikolina Bogdanović / Croatia / 2018 / 9′

Hirografo / Manuscript
Eva Stefani / Greece / 2017 / 15′

The Grand Bizarre
Jodie Mack / USA, Jamaica / 2018 / 60′

Black Mother
Khalik Allah / USA / 2018 / 74′

Ni de lian / Your Face
Tsai Ming-liang / Taiwan / 2018 / 76′

Les Tombeaux sans noms / Graves Without A Name
Rithy Panh / France, Cambodia / 2018 / 115′

Ljetnikovac / Summerhouse
Damir Čučić / Croatia / 2018 / 79′

Den’ Pobedy / Victory Day
Sergei Loznitsa / Germany / 2018 / 94′

La Flor / La Flor
Mariano Llinás / Argentina / 2018 / 808′

Les mains négatives / Negative Hands
Marguerite Duras / France / 1978 / 14′

Nathalie Granger / Nathalie Granger
Marguerite Duras / France / 1972 / 83′

Bisbee ’17
Robert Greene / USA / 2018 / 112′

Ti imaš noć / You Have the Night
Ivan Salatić / Montenegro, Serbia, Qatar / 2018 / 82′

Lovettovi / The Lovetts
Igor Bezinović / Croatia / 2018 / 16′

Fotbal Infinit / Infinite Football
Corneliu Porumboiu / Romania / 2018 / 70′

Optimism
Deborah Stratman / Canada, USA / 2018 / 14′

Spell Reel
Filipa César / Germany, Portugal, France, Guinea-Bissau / 2017 / 96′

News from Home
Chantal Akerman / France, Belgium, West Germany / 1977 / 85′

Les quatre soeurs / Shoah: Four Sisters
Claude Lanzmann / France / 2018 / 273′

High Life
Claire Denis / Germany, France, UK, Poland, USA / 2018 / 110′

Tarde para morir joven / Too Late to Die Young
Dominga Sotomayor / Chile, Brazil, Argentina, Netherlands, Qatar / 2018 / 110′

Jing li de ren / Man in the Well
Hu Bo / China / 2016 / 16′

Da xiang xi di er zuo / An Elephant Sitting Still
Hu Bo / China / 2018 / 230′

Blue
Apichatpong Weerasethakul / France, Thailand / 2018 / 12′

Distant Constellation
Shevaun Mizrahi / Turkey, USA, Netherlands / 2017 / 80′

Bordell Deutschland
Christian Stracke / Germany / 2017 / 45′

Before I met you
Zuzana Limova / Slovakia / 2016 / 74′

Adios, Carmen / Goodbye Carmen
Mohamed Amin Benamraoui / Morocco / 2013 / 104′

Im Schatten der Netzwelt / The Cleaners
Moritz Riesewieck, Hans Block / Germany, Brazil, Italy, Netherlands, USA / 2018 / 88′

Eldorado
Markus Imhoof / Switzerland, Germany / 2018 / 90′

20.11.2018. | BACK